Our Team

Executive Team

Mark Schmitz

Executive Director/CEO

Bethany Drake

Director of Operations

Vicky Molitor

Director of Finance

Julie Toole

Assistant to the Executive Director/Office Manager

Students & Education

Michelle Wang

Education Director

Kelsey Harps

Education Manager

Wanda Kraemer

Education Manager

Shari Fruechte

Event & Administrative Coordinator

Erin Engness

PBIS Coordinator

Amy Sparks

SEL Education Manager

Megan Perry

SEL Education Manager

Amanda Lamecker

Health Services Education Manager

Dr. Jean Duffy

Minnesota Multi-tiered System of Support (MnMTSS) Coordinator

Regional Centers of Excellence / Statewide System of Support

Scott Fitzsimonds

Director, Regional Centers of Excellence

Kim Baartman

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Susan Burris

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Barb Marchetti

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Jen Andrews van Horne

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Gwyn Burnett

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Amanda Tegels

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Julie Novak

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Beth Giese

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Travis Smith

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Jody Pollnow

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Tim Finkbeiner

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Dawndra Broge

Regional Centers of Excellence Advocate

Health & Safety

Scott George

Director of Health & Safety

Wayne Warzecha

Health & Safety Specialist

Josh Baumann

Project Coordinator

Insurance & Wellness

Brittani Daniel

Insurance & Wellness Manager

Local Government

Jillian Miller

Guardian & Conservator Program Manager

Carleen Peterson

Guardian & Conservator

Laurie Doroff

Guardian & Conservator

Beth Busse

Guardian & Conservator

Liz Radosevich

Region 7E Adult Mental Health Initiative (AMHI) Planner

Administrative Support

Kaelan Nelson

Communications & Marketing Coordinator

Terri Gatti

Finance Assistant

Cindy Gorecki

Receptionist & Workroom Coordinator

Ken Anderson

Chair
Foley School District

Jan Solarz

Vice Chair
Sauk Rapids-Rice School District

Paul Bravinder

Secretary/Treasurer
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted School District

Tarryl Clark

Director
Stearns County

Mike Thompson

Director
Braham School District

Lisa J. Braun

Director
Sauk Rapids-rICE sCHOOL dISTRICT

Julia Lines

Ex Officio
Isanti County

About the Board of Directors

The Board of Directors at Resource Training & Solutions serve four-year terms and are active school boards members or are elected officials from a city, county, or other governmental agency.

Board of Directors' Meetings

Meetings are open to the public and begin at 12:45pm. Please contact Julie Toole if you would like to attend the meeting.

January 18, 2022

February 15, 2022

March 15, 2022

April 19, 2022

May 17, 2022

June 21, 2022

No July Meeting

August 16, 2022

September 20, 2022

October 18, 2022

November 15, 2022

December 20, 2022


Meeting Minutes

May 2022
May 2022
April 2022
April 2022
March 2022
March 2022
February 2022
February 2022
January 2022
January 2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019