Counties map.

Who is eligible to participate?

Membership is available to all school districts, cities, counties and other governmental agencies, and nonprofit organizations in our service region.

What is provided?

As a member of Resource you receive discounted rates on trainings, services, and products. The services include:

  • Cooperative Purchasing
  • Health & Safety Solutions
  • Insurance & Wellness Programing
  • Pre K-12 Education workshops, student programs, recognition events, and networking opportunities
  • Custom Training
  • Shared Services
Group portrait.

Current Members

Public & Private School District Members

Albany School District
Annandale School District
Becker School District
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa School District
Benton Stearns Education District
Big Lake School District
Braham School District
Browerville School District
Buffalo/Hanover/Montrose School District
Chisago Lakes School District
Crosslake Community School
Dassel-Cokato School District
Delano School District
East Central School District
Eden Valley-Watkins School District

Elk River School District
Foley School District
Hinckley-Finlayson School District
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted School District

Holdingford Public Schools
Isle School District
Kaleidoscope Charter School
Kimball School District

Long Prairie Grey-Eagle
Maple Lake School District

Meeker and Wright Special Education Cooperative

Melrose School District

Milaca School District

Monticello School District
Mora School District
North Branch School District
Ogilvie School District
Onamia School District

PACT Charter School

Paynesville School District
Pine City School District

Princeton Public Schools
Rockford Area Schools
ROCORI School District
Royalton Public Schools
Rum River Special Education Cooperative
Rush City School District
Saint John's Preparatory School
Sartell-St Stephen District
Sauk Centre School District
Sauk Rapids-Rice School District

Spectrum Charter School
St Cloud Area School District
St Cloud Diocese
St Croix River Education District
St Michael-Albertville District

STRIDE Academy
Upsala Public School District
Watertown-Mayer District
West Central Education District
Wright Technical Center

Local Government